Palmetto State Live Show Series
NAN Qualifier shows in central South Carolina

April 14, 2018 Entrants:
 
1.  Chelsea Troutman
2.  Annette Dean
3. Tom Dean
4.  Cindi Wyatt-Briley •
5. Dean (extra table)
6.  Christine Rieger
7.  Rieger (extra table)
8.  Beth Patterson
9.    Patterson (extra table)
10.  April Pack •
11.  Rae Abelt
12.  Carla Clifford
13.  Clifford (extra table)
14.  Jessica Hardee
15.  Karin Hullatti •
16.  
17. 
18. Grace Harrigan •
19. Maggie Jenner-Bennett (proxy)
20.
21.
22.
23.   
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.

2018 Classlist

2018 Classlist PDF
OF PLASTIC (Breyer & Other):
 
Sport Breeds
1.    TB/Standardbred
2.   Warmbloods/Sporthorses
3.    Sport Breed Mixes/Other

Light Breeds
4.    Morgan
5.    Arab  
6.    Part Arab (includes NSH)
7.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breeds
8.    Andalusian/Lusitano
9.    Friesian/Carriage Breeds
10.   Other Mixed/Pure
 
Stock Breeds
11.    QH
12.    Appaloosa
13.    Mustang - Solid
14.     Mustang - Patterned
15.    Paint
16.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Ponies
17.    Breyer Ponies (Euro Breeds)
18.     Breyer Ponies (all other breeds)
19.    Other Mixed/Pure/Miniature Horses
 
Draft Breeds
20.    Breyer  - Clyde/Shire
21.     Breyer All Other Draft
22.    Mules/Donkeys/Zebras (incl. crosses)
23.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Gaited
24.    TWH/ASB
25.    All Other Pure Gaited/Mixed (incl. Spanish)

Foals
26.     Stock Foals (solid)
27.     Stock Foals (patterned)
28.     Light Breed Foals
29.     Sport Breed Foals
30.     Pony Foals
31.     All Other Foals


The following classes do not earn Champs and Reserves:

32.    Grade Horse (no clue on breed - just too cute to leave home!)
33.    Open Breed (oops! My horse MISSED its breed class)
34.     Historical Horses (Tang Dynasty horses, Von Hamilton, etc.)
35.     Unicorn/Pegasus



VINTAGE BREYER HALTER***:

1.     Arabians
2.     Morgans
3.     Tb/Standardbred/WB
4.     ASB/TWH
5.    Other Light/Mixes of
Grand/Res

6.     QH
7.     Appaloosa
8.     Paint
9.    Mustang/Other Stock/Mixes
Grand/Res

10.     Ponies
11.     Drafters
12.     Mules/Donkeys
Grand/Res

***This division is for Breyer MOLDS produced prior to 1984. For the less seen, but well-loved oldie but goodie favorites such as QH Gelding, Midnight Sun, SHM/SHS, etc. Horses shown in this division may NOT be shown in any other.



OF STONE/COPPERFOX HORSES:

1.      TB/Standardbred
2.      Warmbloods/Sporthorses
3.      Sporthorse Mixed
Sport Champ/Res

4.      Morgan
5.      Arab
6.      Part-Arab
7.      TWH/ASB
8.      Andalusian/Lusitano
9.      Other/Mixed Light
Light Breed Champ/Res

10.     QH
11.     Appaloosa
12.     Paint
13.     Mustangs (solid)
14.     Mustang (patterned)
Stock Breed Champ/Res


15.     Euro Ponies (solid)
16.     All Other Ponies (solid)
17.     Ponies (patterned)
Pony Champ/Res

18.     Euro Draft Breeds
19.     All Other Draft
20.     All Other Not Previously mentioned/Missed Class
Draft/Other Grand/Res

21.     Stock Foals (solid)
22.     Stock Foals (patterned)
23.     Light Breed Foals
24.     All Other Foals
Foal Grand/Res

25.     Longears
26.     Unicorn/Pegasus
(No Champs/Reserves)

 
 
PERFORMANCE**

(Western)
1.        Western Pleasure
2.        Cutting/Reining/Cattle Work
3.        Western Trail
4.        Western Games
5.        Other Western Performance
(Other)
7.         Harness
8.        Arabian Costume
9.        Native American/Historical Costume
10.      Parade
11.      Other Other Performance
(English)
13.        English Pleasure
14.        Dressage
15.        Hunter Over Fences
16.        Jumping/Cross Country/Endurance
17.        Other English
(Mini Scale)
18.    Mini Western Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)
19.     Mini Other Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)
20.    Mini English Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)

** All performance entries must provide documentation
 
Overall English, Western, Other Performance & Mini Champs & Reserves named
 

Mini Scale Division (OF & AR/CM):
1.    Mini Light Breeds
2.    Mini Sport Breeds & Sport Mixes
3     Mini Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breed

Mini Light Champ/Res
 
4.    Mini Stock Breeds (solid colors)
5.    Mini Stock Breeds (patterned)

Mini Stock Champ/Res

6.    Mini Ponies (Solid)
7.     Mini Ponies (Patterned)

Mini Pony Champ/Res

8.    Mini Draft Breeds - Clyde/Shire & Crosses of
9.     All Other Mini Draft (includes longears)
10.    Mini Gaited Breeds

Mini Draft/Gaited Champ/Res

11.    Mini Stock Breed Foals
12.    Mini All Other Foals

Mini Foal Champ/Res
AR/CM DIVISION:

Sport  Breeds
1.    TB/Akhal Teke/Standardbred & Mixes
2.    Warmbloods (pure & mixes)

Light Breeds
3.    Morgan
4.    Arab
5.    Part Arab (includes NSH)
6.    Other Mixed/Pure

 
Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breeds
7.    Andalusian/Lusitano
8.    Friesian/Lipizzan

9.     Vanners/ OtherCarriage Breeds
10.   Other Mixed/Pure
 
Stock Breeds
11.    QH
12.    Appaloosa
13.    Mustang
14.    Paint
15.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Ponies
16.    American Ponies
17.    Welsh Ponies
18.    British Ponies
19.    Other Mixed/Pure/Miniature Horses
 
Draft Breeds
20.    Clydesdale/Shire
21.    Percheron/Suffolk/Belgian

22.    Mules/Donkeys/Zebras (incl. crosses)
23.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Gaited
24.    TWH
25.    ASB
26.    All Other Pure Gaited/Mixed (incl. Spanish)


Foals
27.     Light Breed Foals
28.     Stock Foals
29.     Pony Foals
30.     Draft/Longear/Other Foals


The following classes do not earn Champs and Reserves:

31.    Grade Horse (no clue on breed - just too cute to leave home!)
32.    Open Breed (oops! My horse MISSED its breed class)
33.     Historical Horses (Tang Dynasty horses, Von Hamilton, etc.)
34.     Unicorn/Pegasus
 

  April 14, 2018 Judges:
 
OF Plastic Breyer/Other:
AR/CM Breeds:
Stone/Copperfox Breeds:  April Pack
OF China:
Performance:
Minis:
Youth:
Vintage Breyer:
Fun Classes:

OF CHINA/RESIN:

1.         Arabian - HA/RW and similar kind
2.         Arabian - HR & All other makes
3.         Part Arabian
4.         Other Light
Grand/Res OF China Light


5.         Stock - Solid Color
6.         Stock - Patterned
7.         Mustangs & Mixed Breed Stock Type
Grand/Res OF China Stock


8.          Pony (Euro breeds)
9.          Pony (all other)
10.       Draft (Breyers)
11.       Draft (all others)

Grand/Res OF China Pony/Draft


12.       Gaited - ASB
13.       Gaited - TWH/MFT/KMH
14.       Gaited - all other (Includes Spanish)
Grand/Res OF China Gaited
    
15.       TB/Standardbred/Akhal Teke
16.       Warmbloods
17.       Other Sport Breed and Mixes of
Champ/Res OF China Sport Breed


18.      Longears/Exotics
19.      Spanish (non-gaited)
20.      Other Breeds/Mixed breeds not previously mentioned
Grand/Res OF China Other Breeds


21.       Foals (stock breeds)
22.       Foals (light/gaited breeds)
23.       Foals (WB/sport breeds)
24.       Foals (draft/pony)
Grand/Res OF China Foals

NEW!

NEW!

 YOUTH CLASSLIST:
 
1. Arab & Part Arab
2. Morgan
3. TB/WB
4. ASB/TWH/American Gaited
5. Other Light/Gaited breed or Mix
6. QH
7. Paint
8. Mustang
9. Other/Mixed Stock
10. Spanish Breeds (non-gaited)
11. Ponies
12. Draft or Mule
13. English Performance
14. Western Performance
15. Parade/Costume/Historical Scene
 FUN SHOW CLASSLIST:
 
wESTMINSTER'S gONE bOW-wOW
1. Sport/Hunting Dogs
2. Herding Dogs
3. Toy/Other Dogs
4. Dressed Up Pup
5. Agility/Hunting or Other Scene

COUNTY FAIR BARNYARD
1. Dairy Cattle
2. Beef Cattle
3. Goats/Pigs/Sheep
4. Poultry/Rabbits
5.  What a Mess! (class for the messiest barnyard critter)