Palmetto State Live Show Series
NAN Qualifier shows in central South Carolina

April 6, 2019 Entrants:
 
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6.   
7. 
8.  
9.  
10.   
11.  
12. 
13. 
14.  
15.  
16.  
17.  
18.
19.  
20.
21. 
22.
23. 
24.
25.  
26. 
27. 
28.
29.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.


April 2019 Classlist

  April 6, 2019 Judges:
 
OF Plastic Breyer/Other:
AR/CM:
OF Stone/Copperfox: 
OF Classics/Vintage Breyer:
Performance:
Micros:
Youth: 

OF PLASTIC (Breyer & Other):
PLEASE NOTE that you can NOT enter a horse in this division and then the Vintage Breyer Division/Classic Scale Division. You may show a horse in only ONE breed class
 
Sport Breeds
1.    TB/Standardbred
2.   Warmbloods/Sporthorses
3.    Sport Breed Mixes/Other

Light Breeds
4.    Morgan
5.    Arab   
6.    Part Arab (includes NSH)
7.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breeds
8.    Andalusian/Lusitano
9.    Friesian/Carriage Breeds
10.   Other Mixed/Pure
 
Stock Breeds
11.    QH (Stallions)
11a.   QH (Mares/Geldings)
12.    Appaloosa
13.    Mustang - Solid
14.     Mustang - Patterned
15.    Paint (Stallions)
15a.   Paint (Mares/Geldings)
16.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Ponies
17.    Breyer Ponies (Euro Breeds)
18.     Breyer Ponies (all other breeds)
19.    Other Mixed/Pure/Miniature Horses
 
Draft Breeds
20.    Breyer  - Clyde/Shire
21.     Breyer All Other Draft
 22.    Mules/Donkeys/Zebras (incl. crosses)
23.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Gaited
24.    TWH/ASB
25.    All Other Pure Gaited/Mixed (incl. Spanish)

Foals
26.     Stock Foals (solid)
27.     Stock Foals (patterned)
28.     Light Breed Foals
29.     Sport Breed Foals
30.     Pony Foals
31.     All Other Foals

The following classes do not earn Champs and Reserves:
32.    Grade Horse (no clue on breed - just too cute to leave home!)
33.    Open Breed (oops! My horse MISSED its breed class)

YELLOW CARD CLASSES:
34.     Historical Horses (Tang Dynasty horses, Von Hamilton, etc.)
35.     Unicorn/Pegasus
36.     Horse and Rider Sets/Molded on tack Horses
37.     Decorator Colors (LIMIT 4 per entrant - no extras)
38.     Glass /Crystal Horses
Collectibility Champ/Reserve


VINTAGE BREYER HALTER***:
1.     Arabians
2.     Morgans
3.     Tb/Standardbred/WB
4.     ASB/TWH
5.    Other Light/Mixes of
Grand/Res

6.     QH
7.     Appaloosa
8.     Paint
9.    Mustang/Other Stock/Mixes
Grand/Res

10.     Ponies
11.     Drafters
12.     Mules/Donkeys
Grand/Res

***This division is for Breyer MOLDS produced prior to 1984. For the less seen, but well-loved oldie but goodie favorites such as QH Gelding, Midnight Sun, SHM/SHS, etc. Horses shown in this division may NOT be shown in any other.


OF STONE/COPPERFOX HORSES:
1.      TB/Standardbred
2.      Warmbloods/Sporthorses
3.      Sporthorse Mixed
Sport Champ/Res

4.      Morgan
5.      Arab
6.      TWH/ASB/NSH
7.      Lusitano
8.      Andalusian
9.      Other/Mixed Light
Light Breed Champ/Res

10.     QH
11.     Appaloosa
12.     Paint
13.     Mustangs
14.     Other Stock/Mixed
Stock Breed Champ/Res

15.     Euro Ponies (solid)
16.     All Other Ponies/Mixed (solid)
17.     Ponies/Mixed (patterned)
Pony Champ/Res

18.     Euro Draft Breeds
19.     All Other Draft
20.     All Draft Mix/Longears
Draft Grand/Res

21.     Stock Foals (solid)
22.     Stock Foals (patterned)
23.     Light Breed Foals
24.     All Other Foals
Foal Grand/Res

YELLOW CARD CLASSES:
25.     Regular Runs 2005 and Prior
26.     Limited Runs 31-500 2005 and Prior
27.     Special Runs 2-30 2005 and Prior
28.     Test and OOAK 2005 and Prior
29.     Runs over 30 2006 to current
30.     Runs 2-30 2006 to current
31.     Test and OOAK 2006 to current
32.     Decorator/Unrealistic/Unicorn/Pegasus
Collectibility Champ/Reserve

AR/CM DIVISION: (AR & CM judged separately; all scales EXCEPT Micro allowed)
Please note that Artist Resins and Customs are judged simultaneously, even though they are separate


Sport  Breeds
1.    TB/Akhal Teke/Standardbred & Mixes
2.    Warmbloods (pure & mixes)

Light Breeds
3.    Morgan
4.    Arab
5.    Part Arab (includes NSH)
6.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breeds
7.    Andalusian/Lusitano
8.    Friesian/Lipizzan
9.     Vanners/ OtherCarriage Breeds
10.   Other Mixed/Pure
 
Stock Breeds
11.    QH
12.    Appaloosa
13.    Mustang
14.    Paint
15.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Ponies
16.    American Ponies
17.    Welsh Ponies
18.    British Ponies
19.    Other Mixed/Pure/Miniature Horses
 
Draft Breeds
20.    Clydesdale/Shire
21.    Percheron/Suffolk/Belgian
22.    Mules/Donkeys/Zebras (incl. crosses)
23.    Other Mixed/Pure
 
Gaited
24.    TWH
25.    ASB
26.    All Other Pure Gaited/Mixed (incl. Spanish)

Foals
27.     Light Breed Foals
28.     Stock Foals
29.     Pony Foals
30.     Draft/Longear/Other Foals

The following classes do not earn Champs and Reserves:
31.    Grade Horse (no clue on breed - just too cute to leave home!)
32.    Open Breed (oops! My horse MISSED its breed class)

YELLOW CARD CLASSES :
33.     Historical Horses (Tang Dynasty horses, Von Hamilton, etc.)
34.     Unicorn/Pegasus
35.     Etched (realistic)
36.      Etched (Unrealistic/Deco)
37.     Workmanship (overall realism) - LIMIT 2 per entrant
 
PERFORMANCE**

(Western)
1.        Western Pleasure
2.        Cutting/Reining/Cattle Work
3.        Western Trail
4.        Western Games
5.        Other Western Performance
(Other)
7.         Harness
8.        Arabian Costume
9.        Native American/Historical Costume
10.      Parade
11.      Other Other Performance
(English)
13.        English Pleasure
14.        Dressage
15.        Hunter Over Fences
16.        Jumping/Cross Country/Endurance
17.        Other English
(Mini Scale)
18.    Mini Western Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)
19.     Mini Other Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)
20.    Mini English Performance (OF & AR/CM show together)
** All performance entries must provide documentation
 
Overall English, Western, Other Performance & Mini Champs & Reserves named

MICRO Mini Scale Division (AR/CM only)
1.    Micro Light Breeds
2.    Micro Sport Breeds & Sport Mixes
3     Micro Spanish/Iberian/Carriage Breed
Micro-Mini Light Champ/Res
 
4.    Micro Stock Breeds (solid colors)
5.    Micro Stock Breeds (patterned)
Micro-Mini Stock Champ/Res

6.    Micro Ponies (Solid)
7.     Micro Ponies (Patterned)
Micro-Mini Pony Champ/Res

8.    Micro Draft Breeds
9.     Micro All Other Mini Draft (includes longears)
10.    Micro Gaited Breeds
Micro-Mini Draft/Gaited Champ/Res

11.    Micro Stock Breed Foals
12.    Micro All Other Foals
Micro-Mini Foal Champ/Res

CLASSIC Scale Division (OF *ONLY* - for all classic scale OF molds)
1.     Arabians
2.     Morgans
3.     Tb/Standardbred/WB
4.     ASB/TWH
5.    Other Light/Mixes of
Grand/Res

6.     QH
7.     Appaloosa
8.     Paint
9.    Mustang/Other Stock/Mixes
Grand/Res

10.     Ponies
11.     Drafters/Mules/Donkeys
12.     Drafter/Pony Mixes
Grand/Res

YOUTH CLASSLIST:
 
1. Arab & Part Arab
2. Morgan
3. TB/WB
4. ASB/TWH/American Gaited
5. Other Light/Gaited breed (includes Spanish gaited) or Mix
6. QH
7. Paint
8. Mustang
9. Other/Mixed Stock
10. Spanish Breeds (non-gaited)
11. Ponies
12. Draft or Mule
13. English Performance
14. Western Performance
15. Parade/Costume/Historical Scene
16. Other Performance
17. Custom by owner
18. Custom by other
19. Never Won a Blue Ribbon
20. Silly Horses/Horse Objects/Medallions